8 Pumpkin Ln Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
707
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pumpkin Ln, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $543,731, approximately $769 per square foot. 8 Pumpkin Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, Trinity Catholic Academy, and ViewPoint Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1985
Bought by
Guertin Donald and Guertin Eleonore L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guertin Donald | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $479,700 | $240,900 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $458,400 | $230,700 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $422,900 | $217,800 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $344,200 | $179,400 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $310,500 | $170,700 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $310,500 | $170,700 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $310,500 | $170,700 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $301,300 | $161,500 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $273,300 | $153,800 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $273,300 | $153,800 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $273,300 | $153,800 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $276,000 | $155,700 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map