Seller's Agent in 2012
Beth Van Der Veer
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 962-4257
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $649,000
Wonderful new price for a fabulous home in Marion..This Colonial is located on a special corner lot with tons of expansion opportunity. This is the only home in Quails Crossing to have a sewer hook up. Picture yourself in this unique home with hardwood floors, fireplaced living room, updated baths/kitchen and a FHW by oil system, properly maintained by the owners. If you are looking to downsize or the opportunity to be in a wonderful neighborhood, this home is for you. Call today.
Last Buyer's Agent
Pat Waldron
Conway - Mattapoisett License #448005605
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
0.73 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffer Jonathan | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hoffer Jonathan | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffer Jonathan | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Hoffer Jonathan | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -7.4% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2011 07/19/11 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.5% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2011 03/23/11 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -0.4% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2011 02/10/11 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -8.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2010 12/02/10 | For Sale | $299,900 | +25.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2010 11/30/10 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2010 08/06/10 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.7% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2010 05/12/10 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $463,900 | $187,200 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $437,300 | $163,800 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $491,200 | $234,000 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $365,900 | $144,000 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $344,700 | $126,000 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $325,700 | $126,000 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $273,900 | $126,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $254,300 | $121,700 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $247,600 | $121,700 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $251,000 | $121,700 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $250,300 | $128,700 | $121,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Beth Van Der Veer
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 962-4257
122 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pat Waldron
Conway - Mattapoisett
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71079818
APN: MARI-000023-000076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.