8 Quincy St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,080 - $715,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Quincy St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $623,770, approximately $200 per square foot. 8 Quincy St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Sastre Oliva and Sastre Victor M
Bought by
Mendez Stefany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$330,158
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Stefany | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Mendez Stefany C | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Stefany C | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Mendez Stefany C | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $474,100 | $58,300 | $415,800 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $441,300 | $58,300 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $387,400 | $46,100 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $329,700 | $36,900 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $215,400 | $29,500 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $192,700 | $29,500 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $191,300 | $28,100 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $184,600 | $28,100 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $171,500 | $28,100 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $156,700 | $20,000 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $156,700 | $20,000 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $156,700 | $20,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map