8 Ravine Rd Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ravine Rd, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $407,557, approximately $359 per square foot. 8 Ravine Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1990
Sold by
Herring Billy H
Bought by
Grzymkowski Ryszard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
10.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzymkowski Ryszard | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grzymkowski Ryszard | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Grzymkowski Ryszard | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $195,370 | $75,110 | $120,260 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $195,370 | $75,110 | $120,260 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $195,370 | $75,110 | $120,260 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $162,710 | $68,300 | $94,410 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $162,710 | $68,300 | $94,410 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $162,710 | $68,300 | $94,410 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $162,710 | $68,300 | $94,410 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $162,710 | $68,300 | $94,410 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $143,450 | $66,370 | $77,080 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $143,450 | $66,370 | $77,080 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $143,450 | $66,370 | $77,080 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $143,440 | $66,360 | $77,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map