8 Red Barn Dr Bradford, RI 02808
Ashley-Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Red Barn Dr, Bradford, RI 02808 and is currently estimated at $384,863, approximately $418 per square foot. 8 Red Barn Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Costa Silvina M
Bought by
Silvina M Costa Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Costa Julio S and Costa Silvina M
Bought by
Costa Silvina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1972
Bought by
Costa Julio S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvina M Costa Irt | -- | -- | |
| Costa Silvina M | -- | -- | |
| Costa Julio S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $327,700 | $150,600 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $248,400 | $107,600 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $248,400 | $107,600 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $248,400 | $107,600 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $196,700 | $93,500 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $196,700 | $93,500 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $196,700 | $93,500 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $175,100 | $82,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $175,100 | $82,500 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $175,100 | $82,500 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $188,000 | $95,400 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $188,000 | $95,400 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map