Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Williamson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 435-6333
61 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,063,652 - $1,264,000
Lovingly cared for Colonial sited on 1.4 acres in sought after Saddle Hill Estates! This home offers an expansive Kitchen w/dining area & opens to a cathedral ceiling fireplaced FamilyRm w/skylights & atrium doors to oversized deck, formal DR & LR/Office w/gleaming hardwood flrs & fr doors, Master w/cathedral Bath & organized closet system, good size secondary bdrms, expansion capability w/3rd floor walkup & access to space above garage, finished Basement Playroom w/Bath,recent Roof & Driveway!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 10/19/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
William Hayes
Redfin Corp.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
1.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher | $575,000 | -- | |
| Roskey Mark | $380,000 | -- | |
| Werner Bruce | $342,500 | -- | |
| Donovan John | $326,000 | -- | |
| Zanzarella Ronald | $288,000 | -- | |
| Miller James | $358,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James | $308,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Sold | $575,000 | -4.2% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,941 | $912,600 | $366,400 | $546,200 |
| 2024 | $12,772 | $874,200 | $349,000 | $525,200 |
| 2023 | $12,487 | $789,800 | $306,700 | $483,100 |
| 2022 | $12,306 | $722,600 | $279,300 | $443,300 |
| 2021 | $11,968 | $700,700 | $271,000 | $429,700 |
| 2020 | $11,490 | $683,100 | $264,900 | $418,200 |
| 2019 | $11,157 | $649,800 | $254,900 | $394,900 |
| 2018 | $10,605 | $627,500 | $243,100 | $384,400 |
| 2017 | $10,179 | $605,900 | $236,500 | $369,400 |
| 2016 | $10,055 | $590,400 | $231,800 | $358,600 |
| 2015 | $10,065 | $560,400 | $225,300 | $335,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Williamson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 435-6333
61 in this area
77 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William Hayes
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71449473
APN: HOPK-000010U-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.