8 Ridgeway Ave Oaklyn, NJ 08107
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ridgeway Ave, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and is currently estimated at $316,219, approximately $313 per square foot. 8 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Oaklyn Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Bought by
Craft Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Kimberly L | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $6,998 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $621 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $5,587 | $137,300 | $45,600 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map