Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ringneck Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,227,556, approximately $368 per square foot. 8 Ringneck Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Bought by
Koegler John T and Koegler Joanne C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koegler John T | $189,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,145 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2024 | $14,145 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2023 | $13,287 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2022 | $12,944 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2021 | $12,698 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2020 | $12,348 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2019 | $11,958 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2018 | $11,721 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2017 | $11,441 | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2016 | -- | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $401,570 | $94,050 | $307,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map