8 Riverton St Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Riverton St, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $329,053, approximately $133 per square foot. 8 Riverton St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $147,700 | $25,300 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map