8 Riverview Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Riverview Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $850,189, approximately $464 per square foot. 8 Riverview Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $788,200 | $218,200 | $570,000 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $631,000 | $157,000 | $474,000 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $631,000 | $157,000 | $474,000 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $583,400 | $157,000 | $426,400 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $464,100 | $137,100 | $327,000 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $464,100 | $137,100 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $464,100 | $137,100 | $327,000 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $407,900 | $126,500 | $281,400 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $309,000 | $126,500 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $292,600 | $126,500 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $304,300 | $139,900 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $304,300 | $139,900 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map