8 Robert Ave Woburn, MA 01801
Walnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $717,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robert Ave, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $673,333, approximately $735 per square foot. 8 Robert Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Goodyear Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Ferrick Eric and Ferrick Wendy
Bought by
Griffin Michael and Griffin Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$196,305
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Ferrick Eric and Ferrick Wendy
Bought by
Ferrick Eric and Ferrick Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Michael | $295,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Michael | $295,000 | -- | |
| Ferrick Eric | -- | -- | |
| Ferrick Eric | -- | -- | |
| Ferrick Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Michael | $289,656 | |
| Closed | Ferrick Eric | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrick Eric | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrick Eric | $333,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $542,300 | $328,900 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $526,600 | $313,200 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $503,300 | $284,800 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $455,100 | $247,700 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $430,000 | $235,900 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $406,700 | $235,900 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $380,600 | $224,600 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $349,500 | $206,100 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $334,800 | $196,200 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $319,300 | $183,400 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $303,000 | $171,400 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $280,200 | $171,400 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map