8 Roberts Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Roberts Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $111,032, approximately $128 per square foot. 8 Roberts Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Emerson Velma
Bought by
Riley Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Linda S | $30,000 | Vincent J Welch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $58,300 | $17,000 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $58,300 | $17,000 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $58,300 | $17,000 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $58,300 | $17,000 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $46,000 | $8,500 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $46,000 | $8,500 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $46,000 | $8,500 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $46,000 | $8,500 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $44,800 | $8,500 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $44,800 | $8,500 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $8,500 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,800 | $8,500 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map