8 Robinette St Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $196,200 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robinette St, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $268,300, approximately $149 per square foot. 8 Robinette St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Earlsboro Elementary School and Earlsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Smith Johnny and Smith Deborah
Bought by
Capps Roy and Capps Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Roy | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $17,305 | $1,890 | $15,415 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $16,481 | $1,800 | $14,681 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $16,481 | $1,800 | $14,681 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $16,481 | $1,800 | $14,681 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $16,481 | $1,800 | $14,681 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $16,733 | $1,800 | $14,933 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $16,985 | $1,800 | $15,185 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $17,395 | $1,800 | $15,595 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $17,161 | $1,745 | $15,416 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $16,343 | $1,626 | $14,717 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $15,565 | $1,430 | $14,135 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $14,824 | $1,375 | $13,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map