8 Rockside Dr Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $355,220
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Rockside Dr, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $306,805, approximately $131 per square foot. 8 Rockside Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Ohearn Frances
Bought by
Hastings Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Mary Elizabeth | -- | D Alan Wrigley, Jr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $235,000 | $28,900 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $235,000 | $28,900 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $235,000 | $28,900 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $235,000 | $28,900 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,700 | $16,600 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map