8 Royal St Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,350 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Royal St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $716,588, approximately $427 per square foot. 8 Royal St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Bernard J and Kelly Elaine M
Bought by
Kelly Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Whitcher Marion L
Bought by
Kelly Bernard J and Kelly Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Elaine M | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Bernard J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Bernard J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Bernard J | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Bernard J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $565,800 | $355,500 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $524,100 | $328,800 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $486,400 | $302,200 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $448,600 | $275,500 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $426,600 | $257,700 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $407,800 | $242,600 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $394,200 | $236,900 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $362,100 | $208,000 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $355,600 | $189,100 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $318,300 | $189,100 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $311,600 | $189,100 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $314,300 | $172,600 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map