NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $413,812

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,537 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of April 2025

This sweet home is ready for you now! Do you have a home business that might enjoy the huge detached garage with work area? Everything has been done...hardwood floors are gleaming...the kitchen is open plan...the carpets are all new...the bathrooms have been updated and the exterior of the house and the garage painted as well...don't wait to see this gem! The passing title V report is attached here for your review. BUYER GOT COLD FEET PROPERTY BACK ON THE MARKET.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nilton Lisboa

Lisboa Realty Listed on: 01/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,002

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 15,577 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RL-7

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:38 B:032 L:00024,1796880

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,002

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1416
  • Living Area: 1416
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: K95628
  • MAIN SO: AN7258

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:38 B:032 L:00024,1796880
  • Zoning: RL-7
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15577
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5002

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Part T and Us Bank Tna Tr
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.27%
Views
534
Current Estimated Value
$395,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,405
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$37,548

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Hakala Carl and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk and Option One Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hakala Carl and Kertatos Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Option One Mtg Corp and Law
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Rogowski Zbigiew J and Rogowski Iwona
Bought by
Law Bridgett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Shaina $380,000 None Available
Perry Shaina $380,000 None Available
Us Bank Na Tr $234,776 --
Us Bank Na Tr $234,776 --
Hakala Carl $159,900 --
Hakala Carl $159,900 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr $191,165 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr $191,165 --
Law Bridgett $180,000 --
Law Bridgett $180,000 --
Rogowski Zbigniew J $112,996 --
Rogowski Zbigniew J $112,996 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perry Shaina $361,000
Closed Perry Shaina $361,000
Previous Owner Hakala Carl $159,900
Previous Owner Rogowski Zbigniew J $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $380,000 -1.3% $268 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $384,900 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $384,900 -3.8% $272 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $282 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Sale $414,900 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,099 $386,600 $119,100 $267,500
2024 $5,002 $363,800 $119,100 $244,700
2023 $4,820 $336,100 $103,500 $232,600
2022 $4,431 $291,300 $82,800 $208,500
2021 $4,313 $264,900 $66,300 $198,600
2020 $4,270 $251,200 $66,200 $185,000
2019 $4,061 $225,600 $59,800 $165,800
2018 $4,051 $214,200 $59,800 $154,400
2017 $3,929 $204,400 $59,800 $144,600
2016 $3,939 $191,100 $44,700 $146,400
2015 $3,835 $191,100 $44,700 $146,400
2014 $3,734 $191,100 $44,700 $146,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73326029

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000038-000032-000024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.