8 S Branch Dr Louisa, VA 23093
About This Home
This home is located at 8 S Branch Dr, Louisa, VA 23093. 8 S Branch Dr is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $270,100 | $43,600 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $245,700 | $38,400 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $226,500 | $36,900 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $199,200 | $34,100 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $892 | $169,000 | $31,300 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $155,400 | $31,300 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $147,600 | $31,300 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $142,400 | $31,300 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $915 | $131,400 | $29,900 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $915 | $127,100 | $29,900 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $908 | $126,100 | $29,900 | $96,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,800 | $31,300 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map