K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keith Anderson
LPT Realty, LLC
(480) 477-9208
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,435 - $509,000
Absolutely GORGEOUS remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home with a 2-car garage, ideally situated on a corner lot near vibrant Downtown Gilbert! This move-in ready beauty is loaded with modern designer touches throughout. The stunning kitchen features gray shaker cabinets, penny tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances.
Enjoy wood-look tile flooring, plush carpet in all the right places, updated light fixtures, and remodeled bathrooms with stylish vanities, new toilets, and elegant tile shower surrounds. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus an RV gate for added convenience. This home has it all—style, function, and location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, LLC License #SA659342000 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Solis Family Trust | $480,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| K & A Anderson Properties Llc | -- | Professional Escrow Resources | |
| Anderson Keith | $365,000 | Millennium Title Agency | |
| Woods David | $290,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Kline Carol L | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Marina Investments Llc | $155,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Mole Thelma C | -- | -- | |
| Mole Thelma C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Keith | $310,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods David | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marina Investments Llc | $183,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -2.0% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -2.0% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -2.9% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +81.0% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $13,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $12,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $31,110 | $6,220 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $919 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $860 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $890 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $810 | $11,830 | $2,360 | $9,470 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keith Anderson
LPT Realty, LLC
(480) 477-9208
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sarah Ruiz
eXp Realty
(480) 695-6002
7 in this area
691 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vern R. Plumb
Plumb Realty
(602) 469-5400
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nate Randleman
Keller Williams Realty East Valley
(480) 540-7019
1 in this area
234 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tim Colquhoun
SMPL RE CO LLC
(480) 577-2800
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6856619
APN: 302-32-118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.