8 S Edgewater Ave Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 S Edgewater Ave, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $281,337, approximately $354 per square foot. 8 S Edgewater Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Petersen Laurie Miller and Mcintosh Wayne A
Bought by
Foley Laura Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Miller Rustin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Sweeney Sharon K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Mcgarry W Thomas and Sweeney Sharon K
Bought by
Sweeney Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Mcgarry W Thomas and Sweeney Sharon K
Bought by
Mcgarry W Thomas and Mcgarry Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Irvin J and Fisher Carol J
Bought by
Mcgarry W Thomas and Sweeney Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Laura Anne | $114,000 | First Choice Abstract | |
| Miller Rustin A | $102,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $882 | None Available | |
| Sweeney Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgarry W Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgarry W Thomas | $295,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgarry W Thomas | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,590 | $950 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map