8 S Irving Ave Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 S Irving Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $134,788, approximately $79 per square foot. 8 S Irving Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Capone Maureen and Fratzola Patricia
Bought by
Capone Maureen and Fratzola Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1963
Bought by
O'malley Peter and O'malley Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capone Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| O'malley Peter | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,864 | $142,910 | $26,270 | $116,640 |
| 2025 | $1,939 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $485 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $854 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map