8 Sams Place Johnston, SC 29832
Estimated Value: $160,248 - $289,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sams Place, Johnston, SC 29832 and is currently estimated at $229,562, approximately $163 per square foot. 8 Sams Place is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Key Michael
Bought by
Key Michael D and Key Nancy Abney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,060 | $330 | $3,730 |
| 2024 | $347 | $4,060 | $330 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $347 | $4,060 | $330 | $3,730 |
| 2022 | $364 | $4,060 | $330 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $399 | $4,060 | $330 | $3,730 |
| 2020 | $249 | $3,030 | $330 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $3,030 | $330 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $438 | $3,030 | $330 | $2,700 |