8 Sandy Way Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,569 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sandy Way, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $611,392, approximately $367 per square foot. 8 Sandy Way is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Penza-Clyre Eric and Penza-Clyre Susan
Bought by
Perry Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Finn Constance D
Bought by
Penza-Clyue Eric and Clyue Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Wc Mccann Constr Inc
Bought by
Whitacre Robert K and Whitacre Constance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Susan M | $345,000 | -- | |
| Penza-Clyue Eric | $206,000 | -- | |
| Whitacre Robert K | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitacre Robert K | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Whitacre Robert K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $412,700 | $135,400 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $412,700 | $135,400 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $412,700 | $135,400 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $318,600 | $97,600 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $318,600 | $97,600 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $318,600 | $97,600 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $299,100 | $89,700 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $299,100 | $89,700 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $299,100 | $89,700 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $269,900 | $94,900 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $269,900 | $94,900 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $269,900 | $94,900 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $4,562 | $289,100 | $97,100 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 2970 Mendon Rd Unit 149
- 87 Evergreen St
- 15 Green St
- 54 Sulyma St
- 6 New Clark Rd
- 400 New River Rd Unit 311
- 400 New River Rd Unit 111
- 400 New River Rd Unit 704
- 94 Kay St
- 2 High Ridge Dr
- 40 Forestdale Dr
- 200 Heroux Blvd Unit 903
- 200 Heroux Blvd Unit 205
- 131 New River Rd
- 230 School St
- 102 Canning St
- 6 Nate Whipple Hwy
- 20 Mount Pleasant View Ave
- 256 School St
- 141 Old Main St Unit B
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.