NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $175,527

2 Beds
1 Bath
718 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,209 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2018

Live near the beach. Just 1 mile from your front door to the ocean. Completely updated first floor unit with a RARE private fenced in back yard. Minutes from grocery, gym, brewery, restaurants parks and more. Large private pool and laundry is on site within steps of unit. Dogs under 20lbs with non refundable pet fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kimberly Thomason

EXP Realty LLC License #3337554 Listed on: 10/01/2017

EXP Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Kimberly Thomason

EXP Realty LLC License #3337554 Listed on: 10/01/2017

EXP Realty LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 718 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/24/17
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance, sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494306JB0050

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2017-09-24

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Two blocs east of US1. Next to Dandee Donuts
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Garden Apartment
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 718.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494306JB0050
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Bedei Aline
Bought by
Borges Niceia V
Current Estimated Value
$175,527

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2017
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Montemagni Antonio and Montemagni Antonina
Sold Price
$1,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Lagala Property Management Inc
Bought by
Montemagni Antonio and Montemagni Antonina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borges Niceia V $100,000 Attorney
Bedei Aline $125,000 Attorney
Montemagni Antonio $175,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Montemagni Antonio $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Sold $125,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/21/2018 01/21/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
07/22/2017 07/22/17 For Sale $134,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,273 $151,410 $15,140 $136,270
2025 $3,066 $138,860 -- --
2024 $2,891 $138,860 -- --
2023 $2,891 $114,770 $0 $0
2022 $2,456 $104,340 $0 $0
2021 $2,180 $94,860 $9,490 $85,370
2020 $2,071 $91,130 $9,110 $82,020
2019 $2,226 $97,980 $9,800 $88,180
2018 $1,602 $81,880 $8,190 $73,690
2017 $1,418 $57,330 $0 $0
2016 $1,321 $52,120 $0 $0
2015 $1,275 $47,390 $0 $0
2014 $1,039 $43,090 $0 $0
2013 -- $40,930 $4,090 $36,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10086157

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-43-06-JB-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.