8 Sedgewood Dr Kennebunk, ME 04043
South Sanford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,178 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sedgewood Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $392,545, approximately $511 per square foot. 8 Sedgewood Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $375,600 | $154,700 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $202,000 | $59,500 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $202,000 | $59,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $202,000 | $59,500 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $202,000 | $59,500 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $202,000 | $59,500 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $202,000 | $59,500 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $151,500 | $44,600 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $151,500 | $44,600 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $151,500 | $44,600 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $151,500 | $44,600 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $151,500 | $44,600 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map