8 Silos Williamstown, WV 26187
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Silos, Williamstown, WV 26187 and is currently estimated at $421,050, approximately $180 per square foot. 8 Silos is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $207,540 | $39,780 | $167,760 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $197,400 | $39,780 | $157,620 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $186,720 | $38,700 | $148,020 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $180,960 | $36,780 | $144,180 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $175,500 | $36,780 | $138,720 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $171,540 | $36,780 | $134,760 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $167,820 | $36,780 | $131,040 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $164,400 | $36,480 | $127,920 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $159,480 | $36,480 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $156,480 | $36,480 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $153,360 | $36,480 | $116,880 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $150,540 | $36,180 | $114,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map