8 Silver Ripple Way Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Silver Ripple Way, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,268,403, approximately $518 per square foot. 8 Silver Ripple Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Scotello John and Miclette Stelina M
Bought by
Trevellan C Berberian Ret and Berberian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1981
Bought by
Scotello John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevellan C Berberian Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Scotello John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,444 | $1,471,000 | $692,100 | $778,900 |
| 2024 | $11,731 | $1,122,600 | $494,600 | $628,000 |
| 2023 | $11,406 | $1,122,600 | $494,600 | $628,000 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $494,400 | $494,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $293,300 | $293,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $293,300 | $293,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $293,300 | $293,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $293,300 | $293,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $293,300 | $293,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $293,300 | $293,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $299,400 | $299,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $299,400 | $299,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map