8 Simon St Beverly, MA 01915
Gloucester Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $973,868
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Simon St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $939,217, approximately $327 per square foot. 8 Simon St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Shore Country Day School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Mccullers Helaine F
Bought by
6-8 Simon Street Rt and Mccullers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Mccullers Donald J and Mccullers Helaine F
Bought by
Mccullers Helaine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 Simon Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 6-8 Simon Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 6-8 Simon Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullers Helaine F | -- | -- | |
| Mccullers Helaine F | -- | -- | |
| Mccullers Helaine F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccullers Helaine F | $185,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullers Helaine F | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullers Helaine F | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,279 | $753,300 | $353,900 | $399,400 |
| 2024 | $7,739 | $689,100 | $289,700 | $399,400 |
| 2023 | $7,191 | $638,600 | $260,400 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $583,600 | $205,400 | $378,200 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $538,400 | $196,200 | $342,200 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $521,600 | $185,200 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $467,500 | $165,000 | $302,500 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $412,400 | $148,600 | $263,800 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $381,500 | $109,800 | $271,700 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $348,200 | $109,800 | $238,400 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $348,200 | $109,800 | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map