Estimated Value: $779,495 - $992,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,705
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sisco St, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $890,374, approximately $329 per square foot. 8 Sisco St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1988
Bought by
Hausner Arlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausner Arlene S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,328 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $15,702 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $15,526 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $15,509 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $15,441 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $15,141 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $15,007 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $14,870 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $14,661 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $14,485 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $14,076 | $274,600 | $146,600 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map