8 Skyward Ln Unit 14 Millbrook, NY 12545
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
17.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Skyward Ln Unit 14, Millbrook, NY 12545. 8 Skyward Ln Unit 14 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,744 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $15,744 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2023 | $15,772 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $15,942 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $15,980 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2020 | $15,696 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2019 | $15,624 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2018 | $15,102 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2017 | $14,798 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2016 | $14,823 | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $767,100 | $338,700 | $428,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map