NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Spring St Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $131,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2015

Last sale price $61,500 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $928 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

A STEAL! Movein ready. Own a LOVELY home + LOW(way low)Utilites! HUGE kitchen w FrenchDoors to StonePatio. New LaminateWood &vinyl floors! MANY updated finishes. 3rdFL InLaw apt(+kit,bath)w tenant@550 per month. Monthly lease so available to expand living space if you would rather. Lots of 'yes's!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audrey Russell

Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn Listed on: 10/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Archibald

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #30AR0883782

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 44x114

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120.45-1-22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,725

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1917
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: On the uphill side of Spring Street towards the corner of Spring and Arlington Avenue. Driveway on the lefthand side of home. Public parking lot on Arlington just one house away for additional parking.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 120.45-1-22
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2014
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
List Price
$78,900
Sold Price
$61,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-22.05%
Current Estimated Value
$124,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,630
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Scialdone James L
Bought by
Preston Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Scialdone Buckley Terri
Bought by
Scialdone James

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green John C $61,500 Joseph Cirillo
Preston Kelly $66,000 James Franchi
Scialdone James $78,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Sold $61,500 -22.1% $42 / Sq Ft
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 For Sale $78,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,188 $53,300 $5,800 $47,500
2024 $3,188 $53,300 $5,800 $47,500
2023 $3,108 $53,300 $5,800 $47,500
2022 $3,417 $53,300 $5,800 $47,500
2021 $3,403 $53,300 $5,800 $47,500
2020 $1,845 $53,300 $5,800 $47,500
2019 $1,688 $49,600 $5,800 $43,800
2018 $1,763 $49,600 $5,800 $43,800
2017 $1,727 $49,600 $5,800 $43,800
2016 $2,569 $49,600 $5,800 $43,800
2015 -- $49,600 $5,800 $43,800
2014 -- $49,600 $5,800 $43,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1404009

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-120-045-0001-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.