Estimated Value: $752,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Springhouse Rd, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $809,698, approximately $410 per square foot. 8 Springhouse Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Montessori Academy Of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Leon Marco
Bought by
Gresh Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,989
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$785,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresh Joseph | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gresh Joseph | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,343 | $715,400 | $476,800 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $9,120 | $655,200 | $422,000 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $9,120 | $596,500 | $369,800 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $8,593 | $490,600 | $274,800 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $8,593 | $437,300 | $255,300 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $8,625 | $433,200 | $255,300 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $8,617 | $422,600 | $245,800 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $8,678 | $414,400 | $245,800 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $8,021 | $381,400 | $222,000 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $8,363 | $357,700 | $188,800 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $8,158 | $353,300 | $188,800 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $8,000 | $351,200 | $188,800 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map