8 Spruce Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $132,056 - $195,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Spruce Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $160,264, approximately $417 per square foot. 8 Spruce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Mcdermott Kelly E
Bought by
Gillespie William E and Gillespie Zachary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2023
Sold by
Gillespie William E and Gillespie Zachary D
Bought by
Mcdermott Kelly E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Mcdermott Judith D
Bought by
Mcdermott David P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie William E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdermott Kelly E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdermott David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $105,400 | $46,600 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $851 | $97,200 | $37,800 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $844 | $94,300 | $30,400 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $582 | $61,300 | $30,400 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $609 | $47,200 | $23,400 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $590 | $47,200 | $23,400 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $572 | $47,300 | $23,400 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $620 | $47,300 | $23,400 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $615 | $47,300 | $23,400 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $605 | $47,400 | $23,400 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $626 | $47,400 | $23,400 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $23,400 | $24,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $55,200 | $28,700 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map