8 Standish Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $560,633 - $657,000
Studio
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Standish Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $608,817, approximately $811 per square foot. 8 Standish Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Word Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,295 | $392 | $195 | $197 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $382 | $190 | $192 |
Source: Public Records
Map