8 Stanley Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $621,249
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stanley Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $562,312, approximately $290 per square foot. 8 Stanley Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Klein David A and Klein Kathleen A
Bought by
Santarsiero Nicholas and Santarsiero Kariann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santarsiero Nicholas | $350,000 | -- | |
| Santarsiero Nicholas | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santarsiero Nicholas | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Santarsiero Nicholas | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santarsiero Nicholas | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $333,500 | $100,800 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $8,484 | $221,700 | $75,700 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $221,700 | $75,700 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $8,172 | $221,700 | $75,700 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $8,061 | $221,700 | $75,700 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $7,866 | $221,700 | $75,700 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $8,247 | $231,800 | $82,600 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $8,169 | $231,800 | $82,600 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $8,289 | $231,800 | $82,600 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $231,800 | $82,600 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $7,962 | $231,800 | $82,600 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $246,680 | $103,530 | $143,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map