8 States Ave Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $289,277 - $318,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 States Ave, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $303,639, approximately $161 per square foot. 8 States Ave is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including T E Baxter Elementary School and Walnut Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Hodge Donna
Bought by
Lewis Tyler Dana Michelle and Lewis Tyler W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,285
Outstanding Balance
$74,628
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Tyler Dana Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Tyler Dana Michelle | $114,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $281,000 | $80,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $264,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $240,900 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $201,470 | $35,000 | $166,470 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $193,390 | $35,000 | $158,390 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $180,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $169,870 | $30,000 | $139,870 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $152,270 | $30,000 | $122,270 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $152,270 | $30,000 | $122,270 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $119,010 | $30,000 | $89,010 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $131,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map