8 Sterling Dr Westport, CT 06880
Compo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,985,000 - $2,690,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$1,410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sterling Dr, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $2,361,537, approximately $1,409 per square foot. 8 Sterling Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Green's Farms School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Sanaan Jennifer A
Bought by
Griffir Kerryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,336
Outstanding Balance
$255,369
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$2,106,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Wolf James E
Bought by
Sanan Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Kane Mary
Bought by
Wolf James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Mcnamara James
Bought by
Kane Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffir Kerryn J | $1,295,000 | -- | |
| Griffir Kerryn J | $1,295,000 | -- | |
| Sanan Jennifer A | $1,295,000 | -- | |
| Sanan Jennifer A | $1,295,000 | -- | |
| Wolf James | $775,000 | -- | |
| Wolf James | $775,000 | -- | |
| Kane Mary | $475,000 | -- | |
| Kane Mary | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Mary | $435,336 | |
| Closed | Kane Mary | $435,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,145 | $750,000 | $526,800 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $13,965 | $750,000 | $526,800 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $13,763 | $750,000 | $526,800 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $13,553 | $750,000 | $526,800 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $750,000 | $526,800 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $12,208 | $759,200 | $539,000 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $12,800 | $759,200 | $539,000 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | $759,200 | $539,000 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $7,689 | $759,200 | $539,000 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $12,800 | $759,200 | $539,000 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | $11,547 | $638,300 | $437,300 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $11,451 | $638,300 | $437,300 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map