8 Stonegate Dr Valparaiso, IN 46385
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,170 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stonegate Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385 and is currently estimated at $422,543, approximately $193 per square foot. 8 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Chesterton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Perez Jaime
Bought by
Perez Jaime and Perez Theresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jaime | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Jaime | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $390,400 | $56,400 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $377,400 | $53,000 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $374,800 | $50,600 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $320,800 | $50,600 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $300,500 | $50,600 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $299,400 | $46,100 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $291,700 | $46,100 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $293,200 | $46,100 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $278,200 | $46,100 | $232,100 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $275,000 | $44,700 | $230,300 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $263,500 | $41,900 | $221,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $254,100 | $42,800 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map