8 Stonehurst Cir Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $582,474 - $688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stonehurst Cir, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $620,119, approximately $384 per square foot. 8 Stonehurst Cir is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Cohen Arlien
Bought by
Beitel Sidney and Beitel Bette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,550
Outstanding Balance
$198,642
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beitel Sidney | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beitel Sidney | $264,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |