Estimated Value: $539,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stratford Ave, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $579,922, approximately $462 per square foot. 8 Stratford Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,662 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2023 | $11,662 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2022 | $10,342 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $10,342 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $10,625 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2019 | $10,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,078 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $10,078 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2016 | $9,960 | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,800 | $450 | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map