8 Strawberry Ln Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Strawberry Ln, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $639,554, approximately $223 per square foot. 8 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Cherry Grove School, and Lititz Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Bought by
Sheaffer Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheaffer Bruce R | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,725 | $290,200 | $80,000 | $210,200 |
| 2025 | $5,689 | $290,200 | $80,000 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $290,200 | $80,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $290,200 | $80,000 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $290,200 | $80,000 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $290,200 | $80,000 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $264,900 | $80,000 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $264,900 | $80,000 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $6,439 | $264,900 | $80,000 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $204,200 | $55,200 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $204,200 | $55,200 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $819 | $204,200 | $55,200 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $204,200 | $55,200 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map