8 Strong Rd Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $355,457 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Strong Rd, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $365,614, approximately $200 per square foot. 8 Strong Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Smith Deborah Warren
Bought by
Jones Aletta Martina and Jones George Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,521
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Walter
Bought by
Smith Deborah Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Bone Jerry L
Bought by
Smith Walter and Smith Deborah Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Steve Cochran Const
Bought by
Bone Jerry L and Bone Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Mackenzie Woods Inc
Bought by
Cochran Steve E Dba Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Odom Horace Parnell
Bought by
Mackenzie Woods Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Aletta Martina | $195,000 | -- | |
| Smith Deborah Warren | -- | -- | |
| Smith Walter | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bone Jerry L | $158,500 | -- | |
| Cochran Steve E Dba Steve | $28,500 | -- | |
| Mackenzie Woods Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Aletta Martina | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bone Jerry L | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $115,021 | $20,000 | $95,021 |
| 2024 | $868 | $117,015 | $20,000 | $97,015 |
| 2023 | $868 | $97,590 | $20,000 | $77,590 |
| 2022 | $851 | $93,169 | $20,000 | $73,169 |
| 2021 | $616 | $76,722 | $14,000 | $62,722 |
| 2020 | $615 | $76,722 | $14,000 | $62,722 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $67,900 | $10,000 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $67,900 | $10,000 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $56,457 | $10,000 | $46,457 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $56,457 | $10,000 | $46,457 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $51,027 | $10,000 | $41,027 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $50,746 | $10,000 | $40,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map