8 Sublett Cir Mayflower, AR 72106
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $592,960
Studio
3
Baths
5,009
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sublett Cir, Mayflower, AR 72106 and is currently estimated at $577,980, approximately $115 per square foot. 8 Sublett Cir is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Mayflower Middle School, and Mayflower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $114,380 | $35,720 | $78,660 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $115,690 | $37,030 | $78,660 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $73,570 | $6,000 | $67,570 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $73,570 | $6,000 | $67,570 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $73,570 | $6,000 | $67,570 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $38,190 | $9,600 | $28,590 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $38,190 | $9,600 | $28,590 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $38,190 | $9,600 | $28,590 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $38,190 | $9,600 | $28,590 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $33,040 | $9,600 | $23,440 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $30,040 | $3,000 | $27,040 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $30,040 | $3,000 | $27,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map