Estimated Value: $620,514 - $644,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Summer St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $635,379, approximately $543 per square foot. 8 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Metzger Bruce P
Bought by
Bruce P Metzger Ft and Metzger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1970
Bought by
Metzger Bruce P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce P Metzger Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce P Metzger Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Metzger Bruce P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,534 | $555,900 | $286,900 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $9,073 | $544,300 | $286,900 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $495,000 | $261,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $445,300 | $226,900 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $8,424 | $416,400 | $210,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $411,000 | $210,000 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $7,490 | $386,700 | $210,000 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $363,300 | $210,000 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $6,924 | $363,300 | $210,000 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $6,584 | $342,400 | $210,000 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $350,100 | $210,000 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $6,704 | $344,700 | $210,000 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map