J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Juliana Danquah
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $472,000
Spacious two family in a convenient location. Large living room, kitchen and 3 bedroom on each unit, one car garage, fenced in yard and plenty of off street parking. Call today Wont Last !!! This is a Fannie Mae Home path property
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juliana Danquah
Century 21 XSELL REALTY Listed on: 03/25/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Moniak
Media Realty Group Inc.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parafinowicz Grzegorz | $121,000 | -- | |
| Fnma | $276,220 | -- | |
| Munroe Bonnie-Jean | $238,500 | -- | |
| Sinkus Benas J | $207,500 | -- | |
| Piacente Peter J | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munroe Bonnie-Jean | $226,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinkus Benas J | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piacente Peter J | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piacente Peter J | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piacente Peter J | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Piacente Peter J | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $121,000 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | For Sale | $121,000 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | For Sale | $121,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $326,300 | $53,100 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $305,100 | $51,100 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $257,100 | $48,600 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $224,300 | $47,200 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $199,400 | $47,200 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $185,900 | $47,200 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $181,800 | $47,200 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $158,800 | $47,200 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $146,400 | $46,200 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $155,600 | $46,200 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $153,900 | $45,300 | $108,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Juliana Danquah
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christopher Moniak
Media Realty Group Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71977591
APN: WEBS-000028-K000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.