8 Sunnyside Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sunnyside Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $688,408, approximately $404 per square foot. 8 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Denelle Building Co
Bought by
Aldrich Frank J and Aldrich Jacquelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Frank J | $183,000 | -- | |
| Aldrich Frank J | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldrich Frank J | $34,300 | |
| Open | Aldrich Frank J | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $498,700 | $188,500 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $375,000 | $135,300 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $375,000 | $135,300 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $375,000 | $135,300 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $308,900 | $106,400 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $308,900 | $106,400 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $308,900 | $106,400 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $282,000 | $106,400 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $282,000 | $106,400 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $282,000 | $106,400 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $298,500 | $113,700 | $184,800 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $298,500 | $113,700 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map