8 Sunset Ave Unit C Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $1,688,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
507
Sq Ft
$1,900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sunset Ave Unit C, Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480 and is currently estimated at $963,464, approximately $1,900 per square foot. 8 Sunset Ave Unit C is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Wrightsville Beach Elementary School, M.C.S. Noble Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Walsh Charles Edward
Bought by
Walsh John Schneider
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Walsh Susan S and Walsh Mary Susan
Bought by
Walsh John Schneider and Walsh Charles Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Walsh Edward Doty Susan
Bought by
Walsh Edward Doty Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Sold by
Walsh Edward Doty Susan
Bought by
Riester Julia W John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh John Schneider | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh John Schneider | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Edward Doty Susan S | -- | -- | |
| Riester Julia W | -- | -- | |
| Riester Julia W John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |