8 Sunset Dr Medway, OH 45341
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $216,163
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sunset Dr, Medway, OH 45341 and is currently estimated at $204,791, approximately $156 per square foot. 8 Sunset Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Park Layne Elementary School, Donnelsville Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Adamson Justin L and Adamson Doris Marie
Bought by
Castillo Erick and Parshall Bethanie Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,237
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$30,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Karen J and Perkins Joe W
Bought by
Adamson Justin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Erick | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Adamson Justin L | $103,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Erick | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamson Justin L | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $61,330 | $9,030 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $40,360 | $8,260 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $40,360 | $8,260 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $40,360 | $8,260 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $31,670 | $6,030 | $25,640 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $31,670 | $6,030 | $25,640 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $31,670 | $6,030 | $25,640 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $29,780 | $6,820 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $30,338 | $6,818 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $30,338 | $6,818 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $29,680 | $6,818 | $22,862 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $29,680 | $6,818 | $22,862 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $29,680 | $6,818 | $22,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map