8 The Crescent Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 The Crescent, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $271,687, approximately $254 per square foot. 8 The Crescent is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Union Township Elementary School, Union Township Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Seymour Carla C
Bought by
Matrisciano Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Beaudry Joseph J
Bought by
Seymour Carla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Sold by
Stokley William J and Stokley Carol L
Bought by
Beaudry Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matrisciano Christine M | $149,999 | Multiple | |
| Seymour Carla C | $71,500 | -- | |
| Beaudry Joseph J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seymour Carla C | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $117,700 | $22,000 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map