8 Thistle Ln Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $491,577 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Thistle Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $535,394, approximately $443 per square foot. 8 Thistle Ln is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Rossi Bruno P and Hull Deborah K
Bought by
Hull Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Bowman Builders
Bought by
Rossi Bruno P and Orssi Kathleen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Deborah K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rossi Bruno P | $134,494 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $232,200 | $115,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $232,200 | $115,000 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map