Seller's Agent in 2015
Valerie Tocchio
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 706-7080
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,472,864 - $2,869,000
Hingham Center location.....stunning custom home built in 2005. Open floor plan conducive for today's style of living with gorgeous brazilian cherry floors. Custom Kitchen with soft close drawers,Thermador 6 burner gas stove w/griddle, double convection ovens, Thermador 48" fridge, dual drawer dishwasher, center island great for gatherings. Fireplace Family room w/ coffered ceiling & surround sound. Octagonal dining room w/ floor to ceiling windows and pocket doors. Custom woodworking throughout with wainscoting, crown molding, ceiling detail. Four generous sized bedrooms all with ensuite baths. Beautiful master bedroom with built-in wardrobe & walk in closet, luxurious bath w oversized marble shower, Jacuzzi tub & privacy toilet. Enjoy your private outdoor space w/ wood burning fireplace. Basketball area could be restored to grassed area. Radiant heat,400 amp electrical service,security system,electric dog fence. Playground, track, tennis & basketball courts at end of street
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 11/13/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chimneys Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Dell Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Chimneys Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Dell Anthony S | -- | None Available | |
| 3 Chimneys Rt | -- | -- | |
| Dell Anthony | $1,490,000 | -- | |
| Green Susan | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Green Susan S | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Read Pamela | $385,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dell Anthony S | $1,096,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dell Anthony | $1,192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Susan S | $942,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Read Pamela | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Sold | $1,490,000 | 0.0% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Off Market | $1,490,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | +0.7% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Off Market | $1,490,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,117 | $2,162,500 | $666,900 | $1,495,600 |
| 2024 | $20,155 | $1,857,600 | $666,900 | $1,190,700 |
| 2023 | $18,424 | $1,842,400 | $666,900 | $1,175,500 |
| 2022 | $20,112 | $1,739,800 | $574,900 | $1,164,900 |
| 2021 | $19,472 | $1,650,200 | $574,900 | $1,075,300 |
| 2020 | $19,027 | $1,650,200 | $574,900 | $1,075,300 |
| 2019 | $18,692 | $1,582,700 | $574,900 | $1,007,800 |
| 2018 | $18,188 | $1,545,300 | $574,900 | $970,400 |
| 2017 | $17,297 | $1,412,000 | $554,600 | $857,400 |
| 2016 | $17,306 | $1,385,600 | $528,200 | $857,400 |
| 2015 | $15,867 | $1,266,300 | $519,900 | $746,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Valerie Tocchio
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 706-7080
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Wallis Bowyer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 749-4300
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71768662
APN: HING-000090-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.